Home

Wisconsin Bass Team Trail

Presented by Bass Reaper Bait Co.

Wisconsin Bass Team Trail

Presented by Bass Reaper Bait Company

Headed to the Championship!

Those teams with a number next to their name under the “CHAMP” line are invited to the championship on the Winnebago System on September 25 and 26. The number under that column is your take off number.

Entry forms for the Championship must be post marked by September 11, 2021. Championship entry is $175 plus an optional $20 for the big bass pot, split between largemouth and smallmouth.

Congratulations to Jay Przekurat and Dylan Minch for clinching Team of the Year for the second year in a row! Outstanding accomplishment for a pair of young hammers!

Points Standings to date
PLACECHAMPTEAMPuackawayWillowNokomisMohawksinTourney PtsTOTAL TO DATE
11Pzekurat/Minch93.7964.54100.0090.9420369.27
22Kilbey/Borski84.19100.0079.1976.2920359.67
33Hirman/Hirman100.0070.9164.19100.0020355.10
44Rossier/Koput97.7966.7981.2969.5420335.41
55Pester/Dassow76.7955.4685.9193.6220331.78
66Scofield/Fancher71.6660.2659.5786.1520297.64
77Thao/Thao65.5162.3064.1983.9020295.90
88Yenter/Yenter75.0074.9379.8237.4920287.24
99Bestul/Langman29.0675.9374.6382.0220281.64
1010Writz/Thompson 95.1478.5679.1920272.89
1111Hoffman/Wells83.7753.9974.4926.4020258.65
1212Taylor/ Klug80.6750.8138.3367.3720257.18
1313Wisinski/Siclovan46.9071.2359.5053.2320250.86
1414Koplitz/Modjerwski48.9347.8384.5834.0120235.35
1515Kluck/Koziczowski60.3820.4785.4237.1320223.40
1616Opperman/Belongia48.7525.3837.8489.9220221.89
1717Lee/Lee83.7140.9972.600.0020217.30
1818Mildenberger/Waldburger 67.4757.9573.1715213.59
1919Olszewski/Kinsella36.8754.410.0096.8820208.16
2020Gaber/Gaber 90.1825.0977.7415208.01
2121Jesse/Vaughn 51.7066.8563.6010192.15
2222Pierce/Jorgenson0.0037.5534.4199.2020191.16
2323Backes/Backes 20.8475.2666.4215177.52
2424Olson/Worlund80.1920.9461.39 15177.52
2525Ferguson/Kurth 11.9670.0185.2810177.25
26 Bretl/Bretl 60.5791.24 10161.81
2726Strasser/Strasser70.0523.5511.7035.7520161.05
2827Rapp/Brandt25.240.0046.5368.8220160.59
2928Netzel/Gaskill0.0013.3782.1320.6720136.17
3029Brandl/Brandl0.0024.3350.3928.1420122.86
3130Schultz/Modrzejewski0.0010.6032.7353.3720116.70
32 Knaup/Traxler88.96   593.96
33 Aukofer/Adams87.89   592.89
34 Withers/Perkins 83.19  588.19
3531Bartishofski/Bartishofski0.0016.4531.9612.622081.03
36 Luther/Grooms   75.63580.63
37 Schwers/Duda 73.84  578.84
3832Schuman/Rhyner 41.780.0021.751578.53
39 R Hirman/L Hirman 18.4323.69 1052.12
4033Hussey/Hussey13.7817.700.000.001546.48
4134Hancock/Hancock25.600.000.000.002045.60
42 Lederman/Lederman 40.47  545.47
43 Dowe/White0.00  13.20518.20
44 Johnson/Freylund0.00   55.00
45 Schotz/Schotz   0.0055.00

Welcome to the Wisconsin Bass Team Trail presented by Bass Reaper Bait Co. We are excited to bring you a great team trail – for those who love to fish

Thank you for checking us out! We hope to see you on our roster this year.