Results

Welcome to the Wisconsin Bass Team Trail results page

2022 Lake Nokomis

2022 Stevens Point Flowage

PLACEBoaterNonboaterTotalPoints
1Shawn KruzitskiPete Skibba17.05100
2Andy DassowRobin Pester15.6091.50
3Jimmy JuelRich Rein14.9387.57
4Pat KilbeyJustin Borski13.0876.72
5Dylan MinchJake Minch12.9175.72
6Justin YenterLeo Yenter12.8675.43
7Rick WritzBernie Thompson12.8575.37
8Todd BartishofskiTony Bartishofski12.7674.84
9Steve ScofieldChris Scofield12.3072.14
10Kevin BrandtKevin Rapp12.2872.02
11Brian GaberAlex Gaber12.2371.73
12Josh KoziczkowskiBrady Kluck12.0970.91
13John ThaoCher Thao11.9770.21
14Matt HirmanDan Hirman11.7468.86
15Trevor MildenbergerAmanda Mildenberger11.5667.80
16Keith BretlKash Bretl11.4667.21
17Josh KolbeckJeff Kurth11.0965.04
18Matt HusseyMike Hussey11.0364.69
19Matt ClarkBrandon Maturano10.9464.16
20Cole HoffmanKyle Wells10.6462.40
21Korey KoplitzBrian Modrzejewski10.4561.29
22Reed RossierDerek Briske10.3060.41
23Steve RadtkeEric Lambert10.2059.82
24Greg KlugBrent Taylor9.9558.36
25Chase VaughnTy Jesse9.0653.14
26Ted BrandlEric Brandl8.7951.55
27Joshua CookDaniel Cook7.4543.70
28Mike FergusonAaron Clark6.3137.01
29Tom PierceJim Georgeson5.6232.96
30Terry StrasserDenny Strasser0.0016.48
30Chet NetzelBeckie Gaskill0.0016.48

Stevens Point Flowage

PLACEBoaterNonboaterTotalPoints
1HirmanHirman14.89100
2RappBrandt12.9286.77
3PierceJenner12.3182.67
4KlugTaylor10.9373.40
5KilbeyBorski10.2767.97
6OlsonOlson10.2668.91
7ThaoThao10.1768.30
8WantaYenter9.3462.73
9BretlBretl6.4543.32
10CookCook5.7038.28
11NetzelHoltman5.0433.85
12VaughnJesse4.8032.24
13RadtkeLambert3.5523.84
14GaberGaber3.0420.42
15BartishofskiBartishofski2.8118.87
16Dowe2.3515.78
17RossierBriske2.1014.1
18DassowPester1.9212.89
19KoplitzModrzejewski1.9112.83
20OlszewskiKinsella1.5010.07
21BrandlBrandl05.00
21StrasserStrasser05.00
21KoziczkowskiKluck05.00
21HoffmanWells05.00
21PierceGeorgeson05.00
21ClarkMaturano05.00
21O’ShaughnesseyBeckie05.00
22PrzekuratMinchDNF0.00

2021 Championship Results – Winnebago System

1st – Hirman/Hirman 27.69

2nd – Taylor/Klug 26.39

3rd – Lee/Lee 24.63

4th – Yenter/Yenter 24.44

5th – Scofield/Fancher 23.26

6th – Kilbey/Borski 22.78

7th – Bestul/Langman 19.15

8th – Oppermann/Belongia 17.44

9th – Rossier/Koput 16.88

10th – Thao/Thao 16.51

11th – Olson/Worlund 16.46

12th – Netzel/Gaskill 11.34

13th – Rapp/Brandt 11.01

14th – Koplitz/Modrzejewski 10.51

15th – Hoffman/Wells 9.79

16th – Brandl/Brandl 9.30

17th – Pierce/Georgeson 6.81

18th – Schulz/Modrzejewski 4.24

19th – Wisinski/Sicolvan 3.80

20th – Jesse/Vaughn 1.97

Mohawksin Results

PlaceBoat #Team#  of fish# LM#SM big LMbig SMTOTAL 
17Hirman/Hirman5143.043.1813.79
220Pierce/Jorgenson5 5 3.5913.71
322Olzewski/Kinsella5 5 3.7713.36
48Pester/Dassow5 5 3.1112.91
517Pzekurat/Minch5   2.8512.54
634Oppermann/Belongia5 5 3.212.4
76Scofield/Fancher5 5 3.1111.88
84Ferguson/Kurth5143.63 11.76
93Thao/Thao5 5  11.57
1014Bestul/Langman514 2.9611.31
1125Writz/Thompson5   3.2610.92
1226Gaber/Gaber5 5 2.910.72
1316Kilbey/Borski5    10.52
1428Luther/Grooms5 5 2.6110.43
1536Mildenberger/Waldburger514  10.09
1637Rossier/Guyette5 5 2.269.59
1731Rapp/Brandt5 5 2.619.49
189Taylor/Klug5 5  9.29
192Backes/Backes5 5  9.16
2035Vaughn/Jesse5 5  8.77
211Schultz/Modrzejewski321  7.36
2224Wisinski/Siclovan3 3 3.567.34
2330Yenter/Yenter321  5.17
2411Kluck/Koziczowski2   2.795.12
2512Strasser/Strasser2 2  4.93
2618Koplitz/Gator2112.87 4.69
2721Brandl/Brandl2 2  3.88
2815Hoffman/Wells211  3.64
2910Schuman/Schuman2 2  3
3013Netzel/Gaskill1 1 2.852.85
315Dowe/White1 1  1.82
3219Bartishofski X21 1  1.74
3333Lee/Lee0    0
3332Hancock/Hancock0    0
3329Froehlich/Jezeski0    0
3327Hussey/Hussey0    0
3323Schotz/Schotz000000.00

Points as of Lake Nokomis

Points Standings to date
PLACETEAMPuackawayWillowNokomisMohawksinTourney PtsTOTAL TO DATE
1Kilbey/Borski84.19100.0079.19 15278.38
2Pzekurat/Minch93.7964.54100.00 15273.33
3Rossier/Koput97.7966.7981.29 15260.87
4Hirman/Hirman100.0070.9164.19 15250.10
5Yenter/Yenter75.0074.9379.82 15244.75
6Pester/Dassow76.7955.4685.91 15233.16
7Hoffman/Wells83.7753.9974.49 15227.25
8Lee/Lee83.7140.9972.60 15212.30
9Thao/Thao65.5162.3064.19 15207.00
10Scofield/Fancher71.6660.2659.57 15206.49
11Koplitz/Modjerwski48.9347.8384.58 15196.34
12Bestul/Langman29.0675.9374.63 15194.62
13Wisinski/Siclovan46.9071.2359.50 15192.63
14Taylor/ Klug80.6750.8138.33 15184.81
15Writz/Thompson 95.1478.56 10183.70
16Kluck/Koziczowski60.3820.4785.42 15181.27
17Olson/Worlund80.1920.9461.39 15177.52
18Bretl/Bretl 60.5791.24 10161.81
19Mildenberger 67.4757.95 10135.42
20Jesse/Vaughn 51.7066.85 10128.55
21Opperman/Belongia48.7525.3837.84 15126.97
22Gaber/Gaber 90.1825.09 10125.27
23Strasser/Strasser70.0523.5511.70 15120.30
24Netzel/Gaskill0.0013.3782.13 15110.50
25Olszewski/Kinsella36.8754.410.00 15106.28
26Backes/Backes 20.8475.26 10106.10
27Knaup/Traxler88.96   593.96
28Aukofer/Adams87.89   592.89
29Brandl/Brandl0.0024.3350.39 1589.72
30Withers/Perkins 83.19  588.19
31Ferguson/Kurth 11.9670.01 586.97
32Pierce/Jorgenson0.0037.5534.41 1586.96
33Rapp/Brandt25.240.0046.53 1586.77
34Schwers/Duda 73.84  578.84
35Bartishofski/Bartishofski0.0016.4531.96 1563.41
36Schultz/Modrzejewski0.0010.6032.73 1558.33
37R Hirman/L Hirman 18.4323.69 1052.12
38Schuman/Rhyner 41.780.00 1051.78
39Lederman/Lederman 40.47  545.47
40Hussey/Hussey13.7817.700.00 1041.48
41Hancock/Hancock25.600.000.00 1540.60
42Johnson/Freylund0.00   55.00
43Dowe/White0.00   00.00

Lake Nokomis July 10, 2021

WBTT Nokomis July 10, 2021 Results
PlaceBoat #Team#  of fish# LM#SM big LMbig SMTOTAL W/Points
027Hussey/Hussey55   DQ 
028Durkee/Jezeski     DNF 
15Pzekurat/Minch523 3.4414.27100.00
24Breitl/Breitl55 3.23 13.0291.24
39Pester/ Dassow523 2.5612.2685.91
411Kluck/Koziczowski5143.26 12.1985.42
521Koplitz/Gator5412.86 12.0784.58
615Netzel/Gaskill5143.474.1111.7282.13
734Koput/Rossier523 2.5711.681.29
829Yenter/Yenter514 3.1711.3979.82
98Kilbey/Borski523  11.379.19
1024Writz/Thompson523 2.9511.2178.56
1120Backes/Backes514 3.3310.7475.26
1216Bestul/Langman5413.02 10.6574.63
1310Hoffman/Wells5143.25 10.6374.49
1432Lee/Lee523  10.3672.60
152Ferguson/Kurth523  9.9970.01
1638Vaughn/Jesse541  9.5466.85
1718Hirman/Hirman541  9.3865.73
1819Thao/Thao523  9.1664.19
1936Olson/Worlund514  8.7661.39
2017Scofield/Fancher523  8.559.57
2123Wisinski/Siclovan413 2.848.4959.50
2235Mildenberger523  8.2757.95
233Brandl/Brandl431  7.1950.39
2430Rapp/Brandt422  6.6446.53
2522Taylor/Klug321  5.4738.33
2633Oppermann/Belongia312  5.437.84
276Pierce/Jorgenson33   4.9134.41
2812Schultz/Modrzejewski33   4.6732.73
291Bartishofski X22 2 2.654.5631.96
3025Gaber/Gaber22   3.5825.09
3137Hirman/Froelich22   3.3823.69
3213Strasser/Strasser11   1.6711.70
337Schuman/Rhyner0000005.00
3314Olszewski/Kinsella0000005.00
3326Fraser/McGuire0000005.00
3331Hancock/Hancock0000005.00
TOTALS1417269282.97
AVG #/FISH: 2.00
AVG FISH/TEAM: 7.86

Willow Flowage June 19, 20201

PlaceBoat #Team# of fish# LM#SM big LMbig SMTOTAL 
120Kilbey/Borski5415.254.319.15
225Writz/Thompson514  18.22
326Gaber/Gaber5145.14 17.27
421Withers/Perkins541  15.93
513Betsul/Langman44 4.26 14.54
628Yenter/Yenter5 5 3.5714.35
740Schwers/Duda55 3.61 14.14
824Wisinski/Siclovan4 4 3.8613.64
919Hirman/Hirman532  13.58
1035Mildenberger4 4  12.92
1133Koput/Rossier514 3.1712.79
122Pzekurat/Minch5323.96 12.36
137Thao/Thao55   11.93
1414Breitl/Breitl4 4 4.111.6
1532Scofield/Fancher55 3.38 11.54
165Pester/Dassow4 4 3.7510.62
176Olzewski/Kinsella541  10.42
183Hoffman/Wells532 2.5910.34
1938Jesse/Vaughn55   9.9
2010Taylor/Klug431  9.73
2117Koplitz/Gator422  9.16
228Schuman/Rhyner431  8
2331Lee/Lee3 3  7.85
2439Lederman/Lederman3 3 4.047.75
2518Pierce/Jorgenson33 3.26 7.19
2634Oppermann/Belongia2 2  4.86
2712Brandl/Brandl2 2  4.66
2815Strasser/Strasser22 2.32 4.51
2936Olson/Worlund22   4.01
304Backes/Backes2 2  3.99
3111Kluck/Koziczowski2113.92 3.92
3237Hirman/Hirman11 3.53 3.53
3323Hussey/Hussey1 1 3.393.39
349Bartishofski X21 1 3.153.15
3522Netzel/Schnell1 1 2.562.56
361Ferguson/Kurth11 2.29 2.29
3716Schultz/Modrzejewski11 2.03 2.03
3827Durkee/Jezeski0    0
3929Rapp/Brandt0    0
4030Hancock/Hancock0    0
TOTALS1296762  347.8

Lake Puckaway May 8, 2021

Dan and Matt Hirman took 1st place with 16.76

Frigid temps and low water could not keep anglers away from Lake Puckaway today. While many teams struggled, others found the fish they were targeting. Big largemouth was a 5.46 pound monster brought in by Pat Kilbey and Justin Borski. Big Smallmouth was a 3.94 pounder brought in by Justin Koput and Reed Rossier.

Matt and Dan Hirman bested the field with a 16.76 limit. Koput and Rossier were a close second with 16.39, and Jay Pzrekurat and Dylan Minch grabbed third place with their limit of 15.72.

Here are full results from the tournmament:

Puckaway Weigh In
PlaceBoat #Team# of fishLMSMTOTAL 
19Hirman/Hirman5 3.7316.76
211Rossier/Koput5 3.9416.39
319Pzekurat/Minch5 3.2715.72
429Knaup/Traxler5  14.91
525Aukofer/Adams5  14.73
65Kilbey/Borski45.46 14.11
78Hoffman/Wells5 3.7214.04
831Lee/Lee5 2.2814.03
94Taylor/ Klug53.27 13.52
1027Olson/Olson5  13.44
1110Pester/Dassow5 3.3912.87
1224Yenter/Yenter5 3.2512.57
1315Scofield/Scofield5  12.01
146Strasser/Strasser5 2.6311.74
1518Thao/Thao4  10.98
1613Kluck/Koziczowski4 3.2110.12
1712Koplitz/Modjerwski3  8.20
1830Opperman/Belongia3 3.438.17
1922Wisinski/Siclovan33.01 7.86
2017Olszewski/Kinsella2  6.18
2121Bestul/Langman2  4.87
2228Hancock/Hancock1  4.29
2326Rapp/Brandt22.50 4.23
241Hussey/Hussey1  2.31
252Bartishofski/Bartishofski0  0
253Netzel/Gaskill0  0
2514Brandl/Brandl0  0
2520Pierce/Jorgenson0  0
2523Johnson/Freylund0  0
2516Schultz/Modrzejewski0   
257Dowe/WhiteDQ  0

Get notified when new results are posted!

Get new content delivered directly to your inbox.

%d bloggers like this: